Privacy policy

1. IDENTIFICATION DATA: Carrying out the informative duty of Article 10 of the Law 34/2002, July 11th, of Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y del Comercio Electrónico (Law 34/2002 of services of the society of information and electronic market), we show the following data: the companywww.cyclingthecamino.com is BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. with CIF (Tax ID Number) B 70.223.474 and business address in C/ Cardenal Payá, nº 1, 2º izqda., 15.703, Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña) with contact e-mail: info@cyclingthecamino.com

2. USERS : The Access and/or use of this webpage of BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L., attributes the condition of USER, that accepts, from said access and/or use, the General Terms of Use here shown. Said conditions will be applied separately from the General Contractual Conditions that ought to be followed in your case.

3. PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

BASIC DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L.

Objective

Request management

Legitimization

Contract execution/ service providing

Addressee

They do not transfer data to third parties

Rights

You can exercise Access rights, correction, suppression, limitation, opposition and portability of the provided data, as indicated in the additional information provided.

Additional Information

You can check the additional information and details over Data Protection using the following link

+ Data protection information

PRIVACY POLICIES (II)

+ Data protection information

DETAILED DATA PROTECTION INFORMATION

Responsible

Who is responsible of the treatment of your data?

Identity: BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L.

Business Address: C/ Cardenal Payá, nº 1, 2º izqda., 15.703, Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña)

Phone Number: +34 881 97 99 62

E-mail: info@cyclingthecamino.com

Objective

With what objective do we process your personal data ?

In BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. we process the information we are provided by the interested people with the goal of managing the delivery of information or requested products.

Automated data processing will not be carried out in order to create profiles

How long will we keep your data for ?

The personal data provided by the user will be kept as long as the user doesn’t request a suppression of said data.

Legitimization

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of your request, the development and execution of the contractual and pre-contractual relationships established with you, as well as the fulfillment of legal obligations that apply to BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L.

Address

What recipients will the data be sent to?

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. does not transfer data to third parties except to the Public Administrations to which it is bound by Law.

Rights

The user may at all times exercise his right of Access, rectification, suppression, limitation, opposition and portability of the provided data, as disposed in the General Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of Data Protection, and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, directing a document in which the user shall specify which right he desires to exert to the business address indicated above, adding a copy of the document that identifies him to Rúa Gómez Ulla 6, 15.702, Santiago de Compostela (A Coruña) or e-mail info@cyclingthecamino.com

Moreover, the user may also present a complaint to the Control Authorities.

Carrying out the established parameters in the General Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of Data Protection, and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, we communicate the user that the personal data that he voluntarily provides, to any of our information gathering sources, will be incorporated to the automatized data Treatment Activities of personal nature property of BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L., with the goal of being able to provide our services, and also to keep the user informed about matters related to the company’s activities and its services. The fields marked with “*” are mandatory, therefore not filling them in will prevent the USER from enjoying some of the services and information provided in the web. The data in said fields will be treated confidentially as well.

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. follows completely the present legislation in matter of data protection of personal nature and the confidentiality compromises characteristic of this activity.

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. has adopted the necessary technical measures to maintain the required security levels, according to the nature of the personal dated treated and the treatment circumstances, with the objective of avoiding, as much as possible and always according to the status of the techniques, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access. In order to carry out the before mentioned management, it may be needed to send the data to the organisms responsible for said treatment, associated companies and public administration (which may also verify the truthfulness of the data).

In the event that the USER provides personal data that refers to physical people other than himself, the USER must, before including them, inform of the content of this clause, according to what is established in the General Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of Data Protection, and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights.

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. as responsible of the Treatment Activities, guarantees the exercise of the rights of access, rectification, suppression, limitation, opposition and portability of the provided data, as disposed in the General Regulations (EU) 2016/679 of Data Protection, and in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, of Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights, the USER may also exert those rights at any moment, by sending a written document to the business address, adding a copy of his ID or Passport.

BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L. guarantees that all commercial communication that it sends to its clients obeys the present regulations.

Because of that, following the Law 34/2002 of services of society and information and electronic market and the Law 9/2014 of general telecom, the user is informed that BERENGUELA PRODUCCIONES, S.L., may send by electronic means information about products and services of interest to which you present your consent.

You may at any moment revoke this authorization in this e-mail address info@cyclingthecamino.com